Netgear: AGM731F ProSafe GBIC Module - 1000Base-SX Fibre SFP

AGM731F

Available: Out of Stock
$264.00

Netgear: AGM731F ProSafe GBIC Module – 1000Base-SX Fibre SFP

The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Features:

  • Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 1,000 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM4 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables

Specifications:

  • Brand: Netgear
  • Model: AGM731F
  • Accessory Type: SFP, Transceiver

Netgear: AGM731F ProSafe GBIC Module – 1000Base-SX Fibre SFP

The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Features:

  • Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 1,000 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM4 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables

Specifications:

  • Brand: Netgear
  • Model: AGM731F
  • Accessory Type: SFP, Transceiver

Delivery Rates

Australia Delivery - We charge a flat rate of $5.90 AUD per shipment. Orders are shipped by air via Australia Post straight to your door! 

Delivery Times 

Orders ship from our fulfillment partner Mighty Ape. Their warehouse is based in New Zealand with daily flights across the Tasman with Australia Post.

As a result of courier delays in Australia due to Covid-19, the current standard delivery times for In Stock products using Australia Post are as follows:

  • QLD 3-5 business days
  • NSW 3-6 business days
  • ACT 4-6 business days
  • VIC 5-9 business days
  • SA 6-9 business days
  • TAS, WA 7-9 business days
  • NT 7-10 business days

      Customer Reviews

      No reviews yet
      0%
      (0)
      0%
      (0)
      0%
      (0)
      0%
      (0)
      0%
      (0)
      • Fast Shipping
        $5.90 Flat Rate
      • Customer Support
        AU/NZ Team
      • Easy Returns
        14 Day Returns
      • Secure Payment
        Transaction Protection
      • Largest Range
        Best Brands & Games

      Customer Reviews

      No reviews yet
      0%
      (0)
      0%
      (0)
      0%
      (0)
      0%
      (0)
      0%
      (0)